Ajax Belleville Clarington Cobourg Kingston Oshawa Peterborough Pickering Port Perry Quinte West Uxbridge Whitby
Lakeshore Hockey League

LAKESHORE FINALS- PEEWEE TO MIDGET

 

LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Peterborough Score PTS Whitby Score PTS
Peewee AA 1 14-Mar Sat 5:00pm Kinsmen Peterborough 1 0 Whitby 5 2
Peewee AA 2 15-Mar Sun 7:15pm McKinney 1 Peterborough 4 Whitby
Peewee AA 3 21-Mar Sat 7:00pm Kinsmen Peterborough 3 Whitby
                  0     6
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals                
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Oshawa Score PTS Belleville Score PTS
Peewee A 1 6-Mar Fri 6:30pm Campus #1 Oshawa 0 0 Belleville 1 2
Peewee A 2 7-Mar Sat 6:30pm Wally Dever Oshawa 3 2 Belleville 2 0
Peewee A 3 11-Mar Wed 6:45pm Legends #3 Oshawa 0 0 Belleville 3 2
Peewee A 4 19-Mar Thu 6:30pm Dick Ellis Oshawa 1 1 Belleville 1 1
Peewee A 5 22-Mar Sun 1:00pm Campus #1 Oshawa 3 2 Belleville 1 0
                  5     5
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals                
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Uxbridge Score PTS Belleville Score PTS
Peewee AE 1 7-Mar Sat 4.00pm Uxbridge Uxbridge 4 2 Belleville 3 0
Peewee AE 2 8-Mar Sun 4.30pm Belleville Memorial Uxbridge 1 0 Belleville 3 2
Peewee AE 3 14-Mar Sat 5:30pm Uxbridge Uxbridge 3 2 Belleville 1 0
Peewee AE 4 15-Mar Sun 4.30pm Belleville Memorial Uxbridge 2 0 Belleville 7 2
Peewee AE 5 19-Mar Thurs 6.45pm Uxbridge Uxbridge 5 2 Belleville 4 0
                  6     4
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Pickering Score PTS Ajax Score PTS
Minor Bantam AA 1 10-Mar Tues 7:40PM DB 3 Pickering 1 0 Ajax 4 2
Minor Bantam AA 2 13-Mar Fri 8:30pm ACC 2 Pickering 1 1 Ajax 1 1
Minor Bantam AA 3 15-Mar Sun 5:10PM DB 3 Pickering 2 1 Ajax 2 1
Minor Bantam AA 4 20-Mar Fri 8:30pm ACC 2 Pickering     Ajax    
Minor Bantam AA 5 22-Mar Sun 6:10pm DB 3 Pickering     Ajax    
                  2     4
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Belleville Score PTS Oshawa Score PTS
Minor Bantam A 1 8-Mar Sun 3:30pm Yardman Belleville 3 1 Oshawa 3 1
Minor Bantam A 2 14-Mar Sat 3:00pm Legends #1 Belleville 2 0 Oshawa 7 2
Minor Bantam A 3 15-Mar Sun 6:00pm Memorial Belleville 3 0 Oshawa 4 2
Minor Bantam A 4 21-Mar Sat 4:30pm Legends #1 Belleville 3 0 Oshawa 6 2
Minor Bantam A 5 22-Mar Sun 6:00pm Memorial Belleville     Oshawa    
                  1     7
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Peterborough Score PTS Pickering Score PTS
Minor Bantam AE 1 5-Mar THURS 8:15pm KINSMEN PCCHL Peterborough 1 0 Pickering 4 2
Minor Bantam AE 2 8-Mar SUN 7:10pm DB 3 Peterborough 5 2 Pickering 2 0
Minor Bantam AE 3 9-Mar MON 8:30pm KINSMEN PGHA Peterborough 2 1 Pickering 2 1
Minor Bantam AE 4 11-Mar WED 8:00pm DB 1 Peterborough     Pickering    
Minor Bantam AE 5 12-Mar Thurs 8:15pm KINSMEN PCCHL Peterborough     Pickering    
Minor Bantam AE 6 13-Mar Fri 7:10pm DB 3 Peterborough 3 2 Pickering 2 0
                  7     5

 

 

LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Pickering Score PTS Kingston Score PTS
Bantam AA 1 10-Mar Tues 6:30PM OBRIEN Pickering 4 2 Kingston 2 0
Bantam AA 2 14-Mar Sat 3:00pm C70 Pickering 4 2 Kingston 3 0
Bantam AA 3 15-Mar Sun 3:10PM DB 3 Pickering 6 Kingston
                  6     0
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Belleville Score PTS Quinte West Score PTS
Bantam A 1 7-Mar Sat 8:00pm Wally Dever Belleville 2 0 Quinte West 5 2
Bantam A 2 9-Mar Mon. 6:00pm Frankford Belleville 5 2 Quinte West 3 0
Bantam A 3 10-Mar Tues. 5:45pm Yardman Belleville 4 1 Quinte West 4 1
Bantam A 4 15-Mar Sun 5:30pm Dunc McDonald Pad 1 Belleville 4 2 Quinte West 3 0
Bantam A 5 23-Mar Mon. 6.30pm Yardman Belleville 5 2 Quinte West 4 0
                  7     3
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Pickering Score PTS Uxbridge Score PTS
Bantam AE 1 Mar. 9 Mon 8:00 PM DB 2 Pickering 3 0 Uxbridge 4 2
Bantam AE 2 Mar.11 Wed 8:45pm Uxbridge Pickering 5 2 Uxbridge 3 0
Bantam AE 3 Mar. 12 Thurs 8:30 PM DB 1 Pickering 4 2 Uxbridge 1 0
Bantam AE 4 Mar.14 Sat 7:00pm Uxbridge Pickering 8 2 Uxbridge 3 0
                  6     2
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Peterborough Score PTS Pickering Score PTS
Minor Midget AA 1 MAR.11 WED 8:30pm KINSMEN PGHA Peterborough     Pickering    
Minor Midget AA 2 MAR. 12 THURS 8:40pm DB 3 Peterborough     Pickering    
Minor Midget AA 3 MAR.16 MON 8:00pm KINSMEN PGHA Peterborough     Pickering    
Minor Midget AA 4 MAR. 21 SAT 6:30pm DB 1 Peterborough     Pickering    
Minor Midget AA 5 MAR.22 SUN 7:30pm EVINRUDE IGA Peterborough     Pickering    
                  0     0
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Belleville Score PTS Pickering Score PTS
Minor Midget A 1 8-Mar SUN 5:00PM DELANEY Belleville 3 2 Pickering 1 0
Minor Midget A 2 9-Mar MON 6.30PM YARDMAN Belleville 3 2 Pickering 1 0
Minor Midget A 3 13-Mar FRI 9.00PM DICK ELLIS Belleville 5 2 Pickering 0 0
                  6     0
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Ajax Score PTS Kingston Score PTS
Midget AA 1 22-Mar Sun 6:30pm ACC 1 Ajax 3 2 Kingston
Midget AA 2 23-Mar Mon 7:00pm Cataraqui Arena Ajax 1 Kingston
Midget AA 3 25-Mar Wed 8:00pm Village Ajax 6 Kingston 4
Midget AA 4 28-Mar Sat 8:30pm Cintas Arena Napanee Ajax 4 Kingston
                  6     2
LAKESHORE PLAYDOWNS - Finals            
Division   # Date Day Time Arena Ajax Score PTS Pickering Score PTS
Midget A 1 13-Mar FRI 8:00PM DB 2 Ajax 4 0 Pickering 7 2
Midget A 2 14-Mar Sat 9:05pm ACC 4 Ajax 2 0 Pickering 5 2
Midget A 3 22-Mar SUN 2:40PM DB 3 Ajax 3 2 Pickering 2

0

Midget A 4 24-Mar Tues 8:00pm ACC 4 Ajax 1 1 Pickering 1 1
Midget A 5 29-Mar SUN 6:00PM DB 2
Ajax     Pickering    
                  3     5

 

© 2009 Lakeshore Minor Hockey League. All rights reserved. Playoff Admin